SEARCH SITE
VIRGINIA LAW PORTAL
- Code of Virginia
- Virginia Administrative Code
- Constitution of Virginia
- Charters
- Authorities
- Compacts
- Uncodified Acts
- RIS Users (account required)
SEARCHABLE DATABASES
- Bills & Resolutions
session legislation - Bill Summaries
session summaries - Reports to the General Assembly
House and Senate documents - Legislative Liaisons
State agency contacts
ACROSS SESSIONS
- Subject Index: Since 1995
- Bills & Resolutions: Since 1994
- Summaries: Since 1994
Developed and maintained by the Division of Legislative Automated Systems.
2020 SESSION
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Ralph Northam and communicated to the General Assembly August 1, 2019.
Valerie P. Boykin of Suffolk, Virginia 23439, Director, Department of Juvenile Justice, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning April 19, 2019, to succeed Andrew K. Block Jr.
Shelley S. Butler Barlow of Suffolk, Virginia 23432, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Cecil E. Shell of Kenbridge, Virginia 23944, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Robert Mills Jr.
Kay Johnson Smith of Arlington, Virginia 22204, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Margaret Ann Smith of Lexington, Virginia 24450, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Rosalea Potter.
O. Bryan Taliaferro, Jr., of Center Cross, Virginia 22437, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
John T. Wise of Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed himself.
Delores C. Darden of Smithfield, Virginia 23430, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of three years beginning September 1, 2018, and ending August 31, 2021, to succeed herself.
James Robert Mooney of Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed himself.
Vida C. Williams of Henrico, Virginia 23231, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed herself.
Melissa A. Gill of Lynchburg, Virginia 24501, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Joseph M. Montano of Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Eugene I. Goldman.
Carlyle Robin Jones of Richmond, Virginia 23218, Member, appointed July 19, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Leslie D. Beckwith of Sandston, Virginia 23150, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2017, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Justin L. Williams.
D. Brian Carson of Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Nadia A. Rogers of Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Susan Q. Ferguson.
Scott Astrada of Alexandria, Virginia 22303, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 4, 2019, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Abigail Anne Davis Spanberger.
Amanda Buyalos of Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2018, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Robert Wilfred Schaberg.
Sherman Gillums, Jr., of Gainesville, Virginia 20155, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning May 2, 2016, and ending June 30, 2019, to succeed Linda G. Broady-Myers.
T. Nicole Hebbe of Sandston, Virginia 23150, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2018, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Andrew J. Reisinger.
Myra E. Howard of Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2018, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed herself.
Linda R. Melton of Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2018, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed herself.
Marilyn C. Crouther of Herndon, Virginia 20171, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Jonathan Moss Aberman.
Bernard Mustafa of Ashburn, Virginia 20148, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed himself.
Manuel E. Leiva of Leesburg, Virginia 20176, Member, appointed June 14, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 2, 2018, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Mercedes Suhail Santos-Bell.
Sharon P. Johnson of Boydton, Virginia 23917, Member, appointed June 21, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Stuart S. Malawer of Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
John Hopper of Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Ronnie Nelson Johnson of Richmond, Virginia 23241, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Michael Joyce of Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Mark V. Rosenker of McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed July 19, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Pamela L. Davis-Vaught of Abingdon, Virginia 24210, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Tamara Wallace.
Daniel A. Gecker of Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Tammy L. Mann of Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Elizabeth Lodal.
Richard S. Groover of Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2024, to succeed himself.
Eucharia N. Jackson of Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2024, to succeed herself.
Tiffany Jana of Richmond, Virginia 23222, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2024, to succeed herself.
Robert Hatten of Gloucester, Virginia 23061, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Steven Kast of Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Mari Carmen Aponte of Washington, District of Columbia 20008, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Todd Stottlemeyer.
James A. Hixon of Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Charles E. Poston of Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Thomas Frantz.
Karen Kennedy Schultz of Winchester, Virginia 22601, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Simmi Bhuller of Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Karen Alcade.
Carolyn Moss of McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Shawn Purvis.
Juan Iturregui of Bethesda, Maryland 20816, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed David Petersen.
Mehmood Kazmi of Great Falls, Virginia 22066, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Stephen Cumbie.
Jeffrey Grass of Arlington, Virginia 22209, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Matthew Gray-Kneeling of Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Maria Jankowski of Richmond, Virginia 23221, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Deborah Johnson of Woodbridge, Virginia 22191, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Craig Welburn of Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Michael A. Evans of Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
David H. Hallock, Jr., of Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Nancy H. "Cookie" Scott of Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Marianne Radcliff.
Mary Blunt of Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Ann Adams.
Kim Brown of Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Kenneth Crowder.
Michael Helpinstill of Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Harry Watkins of Richmond, Virginia 23222, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Byron Cherry.
Yvonne Allmond of Norfolk, Virginia 23508, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Robert Broermann of Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Robert Tata.
Peter G. Decker III of Norfolk, Virginia 23510, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Michael Henry.
Mark S. Lawrence of Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
David Smith of Roanoke, Virginia 24019, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Randolph J. Marcus.
Lisa Throckmorton of Vienna, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Heather Mullins Crislip of Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Deborah A. Santiago of Arlington, Virginia 22206, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Davis Rennolds.
Rhonda VanLowe of Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Whittington W. Clement of Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Louis S. Haddad of Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Tammy Murphy.
Angela Hucles Mangano of Los Angeles, California 90293, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Jeffrey Walker.
James V. Reyes of Washington, District of Columbia 20016, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Pamela K. El of St. Petersburg, Florida 33701, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Ronald McFarlane.
Carolina Espinal of Arlington, Virginia 22204, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Jacquelyn Stone.
Coleen Santa Ana of Elizabeth City, North Carolina 27909, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning January 5, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Phoebe Hall.
Alexis N. Swann of Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Carol Shapiro.
Shantaram Talegaonkar of North Chesterfield, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Lara Tyler Chambers of Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Michael L. Hamlar of Roanoke, Virginia 24015, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Brian Detter.
David L. Miller of Brentwood, Tennessee 37027, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Eugene Scott, Jr., of Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
C.T. Hill of Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Sharon Brickhouse Martin of Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Mehmood Kazmi.
Melissa Byrne Nelson of Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Deborah Petrine.
J. H. Cline, Jr., of Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed June 21, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Virgil Aldwin Cook.
Michael Flemming of Alexandria, Virginia 22302, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Raul R. Herrera of Burke, Virginia 22015, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 28, 2018, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Ruth Sandoval.
Glenn D. Sessoms of Cordova, Tennessee 38018, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Wayne Turnage of Washington, District of Columbia 20003, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
David Broder of Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Douglas Garcia of Fairfax, Virginia 22033, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Rajiv K. Narang of McLean, Virginia 22182, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed William Hall.
Richard S. Reynolds III of Manakin-Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Carolyn Berkowitz.
Terri Thompson of Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Yohannes Abraham.
Marianne M. Radcliff of Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Minnis Ridenour.
Katharine M. Webb of Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Carolyn Bishop of Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed June 21, 2019, for a term of five years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2024, to succeed herself.
Traci D. Branch of Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Carrie N.H. Humphrey of Henrico, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Roy B. Martin IV of Norfolk, Virginia 23505, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Jason Zuccari of Fairfax, Virginia 22031, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Breshae Bedward of Charles City, Virginia 23030, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Dwayne Pitre of Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Ronald L. Lanier of Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Michael E. VanDyke.
Sarah A. Liddle of Shawsville, Virginia 24162, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Debra Helms of Roanoke, Virginia 24015, Member, appointed July 19, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Michael H. Cook of Alexandria, Virginia 22302, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2019, and ending March 7, 2023, to succeed himself.
Alexis Y. Edwards of Norfolk, Virginia 23523, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2019, and ending March 7, 2023, to succeed herself.
Maureen Hollowell of Norfolk, Virginia 23502, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2019, and ending March 7, 2023, to succeed herself.
B. Cameron Webb of Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning June 4, 2019, and ending March 7, 2020, to succeed Cara Coleman.
Devon Cabot of Woodbridge, Virginia 22192, Member, appointed July 19, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Lisa Wallace-Davis of Hampton, Virginia 23666, Member, appointed July 19, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Tracey Adler of Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed June 21, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Arkena Dailey of Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed June 21, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Virginia Powell of Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 7, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 22, 2019, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed John E. Oliver.
Beth Adams of Haymarket, Virginia 20169, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 2, 2019, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Jose V. Salazar.
May H. Fox of Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed herself.
Michelle Whitehurst-Cook of Highland Springs, Virginia 23075, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed herself.
Henry L. Chambers, Jr., of Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed himself.
Adeola Ogunkeyede of Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed James Hingeley.
Matthew Conrad of Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Stephanie Hamlett.
J. Forest Hayes of Waterford, Virginia 20197, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 2, 2019, and ending June 30, 2020, to succeed Cynthia B. Hall.
Daniel H. Doctor of Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
John H. Graves of Luray, Virginia 22835, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed himself.
Meredith Hall Weberg of Woodbridge, Virginia 22191, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed herself.
Cedric Bernard Rucker of Fredericksburg, Virginia 22401, Member, appointed June 28, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 6, 2018, and ending June 30, 2022, to succeed Henry L. Connors.
Thurraya S. Kent of Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Nickolaus William Kesler.
Kathleen P. Owens of Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed July 12, 2019, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2019, and ending June 30, 2023, to succeed Joana Concepcion Garcia.
Michael D. Boyle of Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed July 26, 2019, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2018, and ending June 30, 2021, to succeed Glenn Robert Rodriguez.