SEARCH SITE
[…] § 58.1-4135. Disposition of inactive, dormant accounts.

All amounts remaining in on-premises mobile casino gaming accounts inactive or dormant for such period and under such conditions as established by regulation by the Board shall be closed. Any funds remaining in the account at such time shall be paid 50 percent to the casino gaming operator and 50 percent to the general fund. Before closing an account pursuant to this section, the casino gaming operator shall attempt to contact the account holder by mail, phone, and electronic mail.

§ 58.1-4136. Assistance to people with gambling problem.

A. In order to assist those persons who may have a gambling problem, a casino gaming operator shall:

1. Cause the words "If you or someone you know has a gambling problem and wants help, call 1-800-GAMBLER," or some comparable language approved by the Department, which language shall include the words "gambling problem" and "call 1-800 GAMBLER," to be displayed prominently at log-on and log-off times to any person visiting or logged onto on-premises mobile casino gaming; and