SEARCH SITE
VIRGINIA LAW PORTAL
- Code of Virginia
- Virginia Administrative Code
- Constitution of Virginia
- Charters
- Authorities
- Compacts
- Uncodified Acts
- RIS Users (account required)
SEARCHABLE DATABASES
- Bills & Resolutions
session legislation - Bill Summaries
session summaries - Reports to the General Assembly
House and Senate documents - Legislative Liaisons
State agency contacts
ACROSS SESSIONS
- Subject Index: Since 1995
- Bills & Resolutions: Since 1994
- Summaries: Since 1994
Developed and maintained by the Division of Legislative Automated Systems.
2014 SESSION
RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Robert F. McDonnell and communicated to the General Assembly August 1, 2013.
Robert S. Bloxom, Jr., 29074 Bloxom Road, Parksley, Virginia 23421, Member, appointed June 25, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
A. J. Erskine, 417 Kinlock Avenue, Kilmarnock, Virginia 22482, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Roger Mann, 312 Wading Creek Road, Dutton, Virginia 23050, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Shelley S. Butler-Barlow, Post Office Box 2116, Suffolk, Virginia 23432, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2017, to succeed Paul Rogers.
L. Wayne Kirby, 10572 Summer Hill Road, Mechanicsville, Virginia 23116, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2017, to succeed Edward Fleming.
John R. Marker, 3035 Cedar Creek Grade, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed June 18, 2013, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2017, to succeed John Hardesty.
Mark A. McCann, 302 Litton Reeves Hall, Blacksburg, Virginia 23061, Member, appointed July 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2017, to succeed Charles Clark.
Robert J. Mills, Jr., 1101 Wynell Drive, Callands, Virginia 24530, Member, appointed June 18, 2013, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2017, to succeed himself.
Steve W. Sturgis, Post Office Box 178, Eastville, Virginia 23347, Member, appointed June 18, 2013, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2017, to succeed himself.
Luther Kirk Wiles III, 7801 Kincheloe Road, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed June 18, 2013, for a term of four years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2017, to succeed himself.
John W. Burke III, 12602 Woodford Road, Woodford, Virginia 22580, Member, appointed March 29, 2013, for a term of one year beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2013, to fill a new seat.
Thomas W. Evelyn, 9800 Talleysville Road, New Kent, Virginia 23124, Member, appointed February 26, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending July 30, 2014, to fill a new seat.
John W. Burke III, 12602 Woodford Road, Woodford, Virginia 22580, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Franklin B. Myers, 5046 Christanna Highway, Gasburg, Virginia 23857, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
David William Smith, 625 Woodland Drive Northwest, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
E. Glen Worrell, Jr., 1993 Springhill Road, Staunton, Virginia 24401, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Michael B. Mayes, 9192 Fort Dushane Road, Petersburg, Virginia 23805, Member, appointed June 24, 2013, for a term of three years beginning September 1, 2010, and ending August 31, 2013, to succeed William Easley.
G. Robert Aston, Jr., 4417 Glencove Drive, Portsmouth, Virginia 23703, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Kimberly Ann Maloney, 1009 Lightfoot Road, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Greta B. Peters, 6107 Robin Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of six years beginning January 1, 2012, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed George Fitz-Hugh, Jr.
David A. Brat, 11601 Hickory Lake Terrace, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed June 4, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Regina Brayboy.
Michael H. Doherty, 9803 Ceralene Drive, Fairfax, Virginia 22032, Member, appointed July 12, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Katherine Bell.
Kyle McDaniel, 8122 Bellingham Court, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed July 11, 2013, for a term of four years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Leonard Muse.
Jean M. Gannon, 3939 Fighting Creek Drive, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning April 3, 2013, and ending April 2, 2017, to succeed John Harry.
Robert O. Rochester, 2403 Grand Summit Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23235, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning April 3, 2013, and ending April 2, 2017, to succeed Richard Pruitt.
Thomas M. Strickland, Jr., 12440 Percival Street, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning April 3, 2013, and ending April 2, 2017, to succeed Diane Quigley.
Vince Butler, 5750 White Flint Court, Manassas, Virginia 20112, Member, appointed June 13, 2013, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning June 13, 2013, to succeed John Ainslie.
Terry Lee Hall, 2416 Pounding Mill, Hurley, Virginia 24620, Member, appointed May 30, 2013, for a term of four years beginning February 24, 2013, and ending February 23, 2017, to succeed Roger Powers.
Glenda R. Scales, 2212 Birch Leaf Lane, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed July 11, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Steven Kime.
Tammy Smith, 5405 Cedar Ridge Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning July 10, 2013, to succeed Susan McIntosh.
Leigh Cockram, 49 Homestead Trail, Collinsville, Virginia 24078, Member, appointed June 14, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed James Rountree.
Frank Grogan III, 142 Newbury Way, Danville, Virginia 24541, Member, appointed June 17, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.
Andy Hughes, 503 South Gaskins Road, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Carlos Brown.
W. Bruce Jennings, 11021 Merion Lane, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed July 5, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Martin.
Preston White, 8404 Ocean Front Avenue, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed July 5, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Kelly McNamara Corley, 576 Arbor Vitae Road, Winnetka, Illinois 60093, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Kathleen deLaski.
Tom Davis, 2213 Aryness Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Edward Newberry.
Anne C. Gruner, 7604 Georgetown Pike, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Carol Kirby.
John M. Jacquemin, 7207 Farm Meadow Court, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed July 11, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Eric Hansen, 71 Marvin Gardens Drive, Moneta, Virginia 24121, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Colleen McCrink Margiloff, 63 Island Drive, Rye, New York 10580, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Lorita Hughes.
Stephen L. Mobley, 1868 Massachusetts Avenue, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Robert S. Wertz, Jr., 1198 Hawling Place Southwest, Leesburg, Virginia 20178, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed John Daniel.
Janice A. Wilkins, 124 Massey Road, Stuart, Virginia 24171, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Amanda Redd.
Byron L. Cherry, Sr., 5405 Bantry Court, Woodbridge, Virginia 22193, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Beth Murphy, 2301 Swanhurst Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Melvin T. Stith, 6217 Steinway Drive, Jamesville, New York 13078, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Stanley Green.
Richard T. Cheng, 1536 Duke of Windsor Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Robert O'Neill.
Jodi S. Gidley, 889 South Spigel Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Pamela Kirk.
Mary Maniscalco-Theberge, 11408 Towering Oak Way, Reston, Virginia 20194, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Frank Batten.
Robert M. Tata, 609 Cavalier Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Kenneth Ampy.
Callie M. Dalton, 3042 Poplar Lane Southwest, Roanoke, Virginia 24014, Member, appointed July 18, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Brandon Bell.
Michael S. Hurt, 2001 Kings Lynn Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Nancy Artis.
A. J. Robinson, 125 Carriage Lane, Bluefield, Virginia 24605, Member, appointed July 16, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Darius Johnson.
Lynn R. Dillon, 914 Douglass Drive, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed July 9, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Jeffery Trammell.
DeRonda Miniard Short, 217 Frances Thacker, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed July 9, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Michael Tang.
John Charles Thomas, 4612 Monument Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23230, Member, appointed July 9, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
H. Thomas Watkins, 785 East Westminster, Lake Forest, Illinois 60045, Member, appointed July 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Dennis Liberson.
Kevin J. Fay, 1101 Ingleside Avenue, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed July 12, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Vincent Mastracco.
Frank Genovese, 2706 Stonegate Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 10, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed A. Macdonald Caputo.
William H. Goodwin, Jr., 901 East Cary Street, Suite 1500, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
John A. Griffin, 660 Madison Avenue, 20th Floor, New York, New York 10065, Member, appointed July 12, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Alan Diamonstein.
Nancy C. Everette, 1812 Park Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Lillian Lambert.
John W. Snow, 122 Tempsford Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed John Doswell.
G. Richard Wagoner, Jr., 1155 Quarton Road, Birmingham, Michigan 48009, Member, appointed July 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Stuart Siegel.
Steve Worley, 7209 Westminster Drive, Harahan, Louisiana 70123, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Baxter Perkinson.
John William Boland, 818 Arlington Circle, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed G. Marshall Mundy.
John P. Jumper, 10819 Pinnacle Drive, Spotsylvania, Virginia 22551, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Kimber Latsha, 1421 Heritage Square, Middletown, Pennsylvania 17057, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Frances C. Wilson, 1777 Champion Circle, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed June 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Elizabeth Camp.
Frederick S. Humphries, Jr., 4510 Reservoir Road Northwest, Washington, District of Columbia 20007, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Katherine Busser.
Huton F. Winstead, 101 North 5th Street, Suite 1003, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Barbara Steverson.
Lolita B. Hall, 2102 Turtle Run Drive, Unit 3, Richmond, Virginia 23233, Member, appointed June 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to fill a new seat.
Mark A. Herzog, 737 North 5th Street, Suite 200, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Vice Chair, appointed June 20, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Mark Dreyfus.
Danny Hunley, Post Office Box 694, Mathews, Virginia 23109, Member, appointed June 21, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Huey Battle.
Bruce Phipps, 5119 Carter Grove Circle, Roanoke, Virginia 24012, Member, appointed June 19, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Sybil Wheatley.
Raul Danny Vargas, 12125 Windsor Hall Way, Herndon, Virginia 20170, Chair, appointed June 20, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Huey Battle.
Sylvia Le Torrente, 4395 Poplar Tree Court, Chantilly, Virginia 20151, Member, appointed June 13, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Vinod Agarwal.
James Wesley Mullins, Post Office Box 2776, Wise, Virginia 24293, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 18, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Natalie Napolitano.
Gretta B. Doering, 343 Windsor Lane, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Amelia Ross-Hammond, 1008 Spindle Crossing, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23455, Member, appointed July 8, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning December 19, 2011, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Joseph Guzman.
Linda L. VanAken, 14606 Talleywood Court, Chester, Virginia 23831, Member, appointed May 28, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Maureen Hollowell.
Adel Rizkalla, 7104 Penguin Place, Falls Church, Virginia 22043, Member, appointed June 27, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed H. Boyd.
Bruce S. Wyman, 2016 Spring Branch Drive, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed July 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Martha Cutright.
Louise E. Hershkowitz, 2020 Turtle Pond Drive, Reston, Virginia 20191, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Patricia Selig.
Guia Layo-Caliwagan, 184 Upperville Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Florence Jones-Clarke.
Kelly S. McDonough, 6102 Sweetbriar Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Patricia Lane.
William Traynham, 3005 Warren Terrace, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed July 2, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Dixie H. Bowman, 5306 Copperpenny Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed July 9, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed George Maihafer.
Melissa Wolff Burke, 176 Saddleback Lane, Winchester, Virginia 22602, Member, appointed July 8, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Mitchell Patrick Davis, 808 West Carrollton Avenue, Salem, Virginia 24153, Member, appointed May 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Joan Short.
Joni C. Goldwasser, 5009 Britaney Road, Roanoke, Virginia 24012, Member, appointed May 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Donald Thorne.
Valerie Scott Price, 938 Shore Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23607, Member, appointed May 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Kathryn B. Reid, 301 Parkwood Place, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed May 28, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Gene Davis.
George Randolph Burak, 4452 Mallard Drive, Gloucester, Virginia 23061, Member, appointed July 11, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Norma Draper.
Ethel Gainer, 2132 Elkridge Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23223, Member, appointed July 12, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 5, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Christian Schoenewald.
Marisa Laios, 4204 Newport Drive, Chantilly, Virginia 20151, Member, appointed July 12, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Andrea Costanzo.
Charles D. Meacham, 4421 Killiam Court, Glen Allen, Virginia 23060, Member, appointed July 12, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Angela Young West, 1107 Libertyville Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed July 11, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Thomas Leach.
Rose M. Williams, 305 Meade Avenue, Charlottesville, Virginia 22902, Member, appointed July 11, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
Richard Baxter Gilliam, Jr., Post Office Box 820, Keswick, Virginia 22947, Member, appointed April 25, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning November 20, 2013, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed John James.
India Sisler, 9419 Michelle Place, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed April 26, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning April 25, 2013, and ending June 30, 2013, to succeed Sanjeev Aggarwal.
India Sisler, 9419 Michelle Place, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed July 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed herself.
William S. Jasien, 7421 Dunquin Court, Clifton, Virginia 20124, Member, appointed June 13, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Mark Steppel.
Diana F. Cantor, 6004 Oxbury Court, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Chair, appointed June 14, 2013, for a term of two years beginning May 5, 2013, and ending May 4, 2015, to succeed herself.
Mitchell Nason, 17 Ryland Road, Stafford, Virginia 22556, Member, appointed March 12, 2013, for a term of five years beginning March 1, 2013, and ending February 28, 2018, to succeed himself.
Frederick P. Helm, 5310 New Kent Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed June 27, 2013, for a term of five years beginning January 15, 2013, and ending January 14, 2018, to succeed David Hallock.
Charles H. Cunningham, 4864 Oakcrest Drive, Fairfax, Virginia 22030, Member, appointed June 24, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed James Clarke.
Leon Turner, 4427 Botetourt Road, Fincastle, Virginia 24090, Member, appointed July 29, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Mark A. Winkler, 8525 Oak Chase Circle, Fairfax Station, Virginia 22039, Member, appointed July 1, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed James Hazel.
Bo Wilson, 144 Bel Grene Drive, Fishersville, Virginia 22939, Member, appointed November 14, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed George Hunnicutt.
Alan J. Erskine, 417 Kinlock Avenue, Kilmarnock, Virginia 22482, Member, appointed July 18, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed J. Fox.
Ken Neill, 117 Kenneth Drive, Seaford, Virginia 23696, Member, appointed July 18, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Richard Robins.
Eric A. DeGroff, 1412 Needham Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed January 11, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Eric Sildon.
Paul R. Schmidt, 4705 Columbus Street, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed December 21, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed N. Burns.
EJ Scott, 10127 South Grant Avenue, Manassas, Virginia 20110, Member, appointed December 20, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.
Dawn E. Brown, 1160 Fox Ridge Drive, Earlysville, Virginia 22936, Member, appointed June 24, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Robert Scott.
James R. Dawson, 111 Spinnaker Run Court, Smithfield, Virginia 23430, Member, appointed June 20, 2013, to serve an unexpired term beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed Elaine Gall.
William B. Kyger, Jr., 6710 Vista Heights Road, Bridgewater, Virginia 22812, Member, appointed June 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Felix Sarfo-Kantanka, Jr., 1520 Heritage Hill Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23238, Member, appointed June 19, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Terry Hsiao, 1463 Mayhurst Boulevard, McLean, Virginia 22102, Member, appointed June 3, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.
David C. Lucien, 18261 Mullfield Village Terrace, Leesburg, Virginia 20176, Member, appointed May 20, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.
Michael Rao, Post Office Box 842512, Richmond, Virginia 23284, Member, appointed May 7, 2013, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.
Hollis D. Ellis, 917 Mains Creek Road, Chesapeake, Virginia 23320, Member, appointed June 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
Aubrey L. Layne, Jr., 1464 Five Hill Trail, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed June 20, 2013, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2017, to succeed himself.
William Barrett, Jr., 1201 Sycamore Square Drive, Midlothian, Virginia 23113, Member, appointed July 16, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
Harold H. Barton, Jr., 109 Sandalwood Lane, Yorktown, Virginia 23693, Member, appointed March 14, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Jeffrey Platte.
James K. Clem, 1085 Caldwell Mountain Road, New Castle, Virginia 24127, Member, appointed March 26, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Lloyd Jackson.
Robert Huffman, 103 Friar Lane, Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, Member, appointed July 3, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2013, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.
Marie G. Juliano, 15794 Widewater Drive, Dumfries, Virginia 22025, Member, appointed April 26, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Jenny Holbert.