SEARCH SITE

Search FAQs

VIRGINIA LAW PORTAL

SEARCHABLE DATABASES

ACROSS SESSIONS

Developed and maintained by the Division of Legislative Automated Systems.

2013 SESSION

13104962D
SENATE JOINT RESOLUTION NO. 409
Offered February 8, 2013
Confirming appointments by the Governor of certain persons communicated February 4, 2013.
----------
Patron-- Obenshain
----------
Referred to Committee on Privileges and Elections
----------

RESOLVED by the Senate, the House of Delegates concurring, That the General Assembly confirm the following appointments of certain persons made by Governor Robert F. McDonnell and communicated to the General Assembly February 4, 2013:

 

AGENCY HEADS

Foster Billingsley, 1001 East Broad Street, Suite 330, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Executive Director of the Virginia Commission for the Arts, effective October 25, 2012, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Peggy Baggett.

Linda Jackson, 700 North 5th Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Director of the Department of Forensic Science, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 25, 2013, and ending December 25, 2017, to succeed Peter Marone.

Rita D. McClenny, 901 East Byrd Street, Richmond, Virginia 23219, Director of the Virginia Tourism Authority, effective October 25, 2012, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor, to succeed Alicia Bailey.

 

AGRICULTURE AND FORESTRY
Board of Agriculture and Consumer Services

Kevin J. Kordek, 3824 Prince Andrew Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed August 8, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

Elizabeth L. White, 1325 Darlington Drive, Winchester, Virginia 22603, Member, appointed July 8, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

Marine Products Board

Heather T. Lusk, Post Office Box 87, Willis Wharf, Virginia 23486, Member, appointed December 21, 2012, to serve an unexpired term beginning September 29, 2012, and ending June 30, 2013, to succeed William Martin.

Soil and Water Conservation Board

Wanda J. Thornton, 5284 Deep Hole, Chincoteague, Virginia 23336, Member, appointed September 5, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Francis Blake.

 

COMMERCE AND TRADE
Biotechnology Research Partnership Authority

Mary C. Doswell, 6010 Saint Andrews Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 10, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Samuel Hunter.

Real Estate Appraiser Board

Christopher S. Call, 7323 Jenna Road, Springfield, Virginia 22153, Member, appointed August 22, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

H. René Fonseca, 7002 Larrlyn Drive, Springfield, Virginia 22151, Member, appointed December 7, 2012, for a term of four years beginning April 3, 2012, and ending April 2, 2016,, to succeed Ryan Myers.

H. Glenn James, 101 Granby Street, Suite 200, Norfolk, Virginia 23510, Member, appointed July 5, 2012, for a term of four years beginning April 3, 2012, and ending April 2, 2016, to succeed himself.

Scott Mayausky, 33 Scottsdale Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22405, Member, appointed July 17, 2012, for a term of four years beginning April 3, 2012, and ending April 2, 2016, to succeed Betsy Critzer.

Virginia Racing Commission

D.G. Van Clief, Jr., 6774 Green Mountain Road, Esmont, Virginia 22937, Member, appointed January 4, 2013, for a term of five years beginning January 1, 2013, and ending December 31, 2017, to succeed David Reynolds.

Virginia Resources Authority Board of Directors

Dena Frith Moore, 406 Saint Christopher’s Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed July 12, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.

William G. O’Brien, 1886 Mapleton Lane, Port Republic, Virginia 24471, Member, appointed July 12, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

John H. Rust, Jr., 3915 Lake Boulevard, Annandale, Virginia 22003, Member, appointed August 13, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed J. Purcell.

James Spencer III, 264 Davidson Drive, Bluefield, Virginia 24605, Member, appointed July 24, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

Virginia Tourism Authority Board of Directors

Trixie L. Averill, 4278 Toddsbury Circle, Vinton, Virginia 24179, Member, appointed June 25, 2012, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Chris Hairston.

Shelia C. Bradley, 1204 Cody Road, Nathalie, Virginia 24577, Member, appointed July 5, 2012, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed William Hash.

David M. Hummel, 5248 Prestwick Street, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23464, Member, appointed June 25, 2012, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 29, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Michael Quinn.

Sheila C. Johnson, Post Office Box 1767, Middleburg, Virginia 20118, Member, appointed October 24, 2012, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Jody Wagner.

Paul C. Reber, Post Office Box 277, Kinsale, Virginia 22488, Member, appointed December 7, 2012, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Donna Mason.

Brian Roeder, 3623 Grove Lane, Delaplane, Virginia 20144, Member, appointed June 26, 2012, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2018, to succeed Jon King.

 

COMPACT
Potomac River Fisheries Commission

Joseph C. Palmer, Jr., 2232 Starfish Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed November 22, 2011, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed J. Holland.

 

DESIGNATED
State Rehabilitation Advisory Council

Anthony W. Lineberry, Sr., 581 Nelwood Place, Manakin Sabot, Virginia 23103, Member, appointed November 15, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.

James A. Rothrock, 8004 Franklin Farms Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed November 14, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to fill a new seat.

State Rehabilitation Council for the Department for the Blind and Vision Impaired

Rebecca Bridges, 1050 North Taylor Street, Apartment 607, Arlington, Virginia 22201, Member, appointed June 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed William Alley.

Melanie Brunson, 2922 Village Spring Lane, Vienna, Virginia 22181, Member, appointed June 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.

Richard González, Post Office Box 5084, Springfield, Virginia 22150, Member, appointed August 9, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed Hortense Macon.

Claudie Grant, Jr., 4249 Cedar Creek Lane, Prince George, Virginia 23875, Member, appointed August 7, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.

Richard Holley, 13064 Conquest Point Lane, Hallwood, Virginia 23359, Member, appointed June 13, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.

Nikki Jeffords, 900 Buckhurst Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed July 12, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed Martha Macias.

Ken Jessup, 624 Sea Oats Way, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed August 29, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed Raymond Kenney.

Celia Yette, 213 Craterwoods Court, Petersburg, Virginia 23805, Member, appointed June 13., 2012, to serve an unexpired term beginning February 2, 2011, and ending September 30, 2012, to succeed F. Faye Adams.

 

EDUCATION
A.L. Philpott Manufacturing Extension Partnership

Stanley A. Brantley, Jr., 1676 Berryman’s Corner Road, Ivor, Virginia 23866, Member, appointed August 23, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Randall A. Gilliland.

Michael Dudding, Post Office Box 27, Eagle Rock, Virginia 24085, Member, appointed August 27, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Sharon Harrup.

Tiffany McKillip Franks, 500 Hawthorne Drive, Danville, Virginia 24541, Member, appointed August 30, 2012, to serve an unexpired term beginning March 5, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Jerry Falwell, Jr.

Shani Tyler Jones, 3205 Able Place, Chesterfield, Virginia 23832, Member, appointed August 30, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.

B. Carlyle Ramsey, 1020 Alton Post Office Road, Alton, Virginia 24520, Member, appointed September 12, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Richard Teaff.

Wayne C. Smith, 118 Wendin Lane, Danville, Virginia 24540, Member, appointed August 23, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

Jamestown-Yorktown Foundation Board of Trustees

H. Benson Dendy, III, 1142 West Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed August 6, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

S. Burson Taylor Snyder, 2105 Wakefield Court, Alexandria, Virginia 22307, Member, appointed October 9, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Suzanne Flippo.

Judy Ford Wason, 4616 Castleside Circle, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed September 26, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Ann Gottwald.

New College Institute, Board of Directors

Mark D. Heath, 631 Owlsley Drive, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed June 25, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

Weldon Hill, 12112 Player Court, Chester, Virginia 23836, Member, appointed June 26, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Elizabeth Haskell.

Marshall W. Stowe, 152 Burch Drive, Martinsville, Virginia 24112, Member, appointed August 22, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Robert Spilman.

Southern Virginia Higher Education Center Board of Trustees

John R. Cannon, 1133 Shady Lane, South Boston, Virginia 24592, Member, appointed July 20, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

 

HEALTH AND HUMAN RESOURCES
Advisory Board on Massage Therapy

Stephanie Quinby, 5107 Bryce Lane, Richmond, Virginia 23224, Member, appointed July 10, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Joseph Schibner.

Michele L. Schutt, 11800 Bundle Road, Chesterfield, Virginia 23838, Member, appointed August 28, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Joan Cordle.

Alzheimer’s Disease and Related Disorders Commission

Nick Faraone, 7814 Carousel Lane, Suite 109, Henrico, Virginia 23294, Member, appointed August 30, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Constance Coogle.

Valerie Hopson-Bell, Post Office Box 7283, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22404, Member, appointed July 23, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Robert Schaefer.

Lynne Kytle Seward, 7649 Cherokee Road, Richmond, Virginia 23225, Member, appointed July 19, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.

Patricia Slattum, 20870 Old Neck Road, Charles City, Virginia 23030, Member, appointed July 23, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed herself.

Board of Medical Assistance Services

Brian H. Ewald, 10820 Leabrook Drive, Glen Allen, Virginia 23059, Member, appointed September 4, 2012, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2012, and ending March 7, 2016, to succeed John Napolitano.

Karen S. Rheuban, 910 Broomley Road, Charlottesville, Virginia 22901, Member, appointed July 18, 2012, for a term of four years beginning March 8, 2012, and ending March 7, 2016, to succeed Michael Walker.

Board of Nursing

Joyce A. Hahn, 2601 Meadow Hall Drive, Oak Hill, Virginia 20171, Member, appointed December 20, 2012, to serve an unexpired term beginning August 23, 2012, and ending July 30, 2016, to succeed Margaret Teu.

Child Support Guideline Review Panel

Karen H. Sampson, 8150 George Wine Road, Bridgewater, Virginia 22812, Member, appointed December 20, 2012, to serve at the pleasure of the Governor beginning December 20, 2012, to succeed Jennifer Crown.

Virginia Board for People with Disabilities

Ronald L. King, 9324 West Street, Manassas, Virginia 20110, Member, appointed June 29, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Calvin Coleman.

Christian S. Schoenewald, 6975 Blackwells Hollow Road, Crozet, Virginia 22932, Member, appointed July 30, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Kelly Hickok.

Virginia Interagency Coordinating Council

Frederick Beaman, 15703 Buck Lane, Dumfries, Virginia 22025, Member, appointed November 22, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed himself.

Catherine Cook, 1250 Chatham Road, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed July 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.

Kelly W. Hill, 7444 Ashley Drive, Warrenton, Virginia 20187, Member, appointed November 22, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.

Angela Leonard, 404 Longwood Lane, Blue Ridge, Virginia 24064, Member, appointed August 9, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.

Lissa Power-deFur, 9623 Lyndonway Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed November 22, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.

Sandra P. Woodward, 1250 Sunset Lane, Waynesboro, Virginia 22980, Member, appointed November 22, 2012, for a term of three years beginning October 1, 2011, and ending September 30, 2014, to succeed herself.

 

NATURAL RESOURCES
Breaks Interstate Park Commission

Mark S. Vanover, 327 Snowball Hollow, Clintwood, Virginia 24228, Member, appointed July 18, 2012, for a term of four years, beginning February 24, 2012, and ending February 23, 2016, to succeed Jim O’Quinn.

State Air Pollution Control Board

Michael D. Overstreet, Post Office Box 2342, Abingdon, Virginia 24212, Member, appointed August 3, 2012, for a term of four years, beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Sterling Rives.

Virginia Coastal Land Management Advisory Council

Jody Bundy, 2510 Old Cape Charles Road, Cape Charles, Virginia 23310, Member, appointed July 5, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2013, to succeed herself.

Barry Truitt, Post Office Box 158, Nassawaddox, Virginia 23413, Member, appointed July 5, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2013, to succeed himself.

Virginia Land Conservation Foundation

Robert E. Beals, 9430 Deerpark Court, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed July 30, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2010, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Joseph Barlow.

Herbert L. Dunford, Jr., 2611 Linbrook Drive, Henrico, Virginia 23228, Member, appointed July 31, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2011, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Nancy Bowles.

Ollie W. Kitchen, 300 Ridgewood Circle, Covington, Virginia 24426, Member, appointed July 30, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Thomas Graham.

Robert W. Lazaro, Jr., 725 Sunflower Court, Purcellville, Virginia 20132, Member, appointed July 27, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Mary Glaize.

 

PUBLIC SAFETY
Virginia Fire Services Board

J.H. Bailey, Post Office Box 4, Brandy Station, Virginia 22714, Member, appointed October 31, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed James Armstrong.

Robert W. Miner, 521 Rosalie Court, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23462, Member, appointed August 22, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed Michael Reilly.

Randy Wheeler, 500 City Hall Avenue, Poquoson, Virginia 23662, Member, appointed August 21, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

 

TECHNOLOGY
Innovation and Entrepreneurship Investment Authority

Wayne Hunter, 5806 Three Chopt Road, Richmond, Virginia 23226, Member, appointed November 9, 2012, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed himself.

Charles W. Steger, 1507 Palmer Drive, Blacksburg, Virginia 24060, Member, appointed November 9, 2012, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed himself.

Teresa A. Sullivan, Post Office Box 400224, Charlottesville, Virginia 22903, Member, appointed October 24, 2012, for a term of two years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2014, to succeed Alan Merten.

 

TRANSPORTATION
Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority

Lynn C. Chapman, 43286 Markham Place, Ashburn, Virginia 20147, Member, appointed July 9, 2012, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2018, to fill a new seat.

Frank M. Conner III, 412 Prince Street, Alexandria, Virginia 22314, Member, appointed October 12, 2012, for a term of six years beginning November 24, 2012, and ending November 23, 2018, to succeed himself.

Anthony H. Griffin, 12795 Netherleigh Place, Oak Hill, Virginia 20171, Member, appointed October 12, 2012, for a term of six years beginning November 24, 2012, and ending November 23, 2018, to succeed Michael O’Reilly.

Elaine McConnell, 8533 Tuttle Road, Springfield, Virginia 22152, Member, appointed October 18, 2012, to serve an unexpired term beginning October 18, 2012, and ending November 23, 2014, to succeed Dennis Martire.

Caren D. Merrick, 1350 Beverly Road, #115-349, McLean, Virginia 22101, Member, appointed June 15, 2012, for a term of six years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2018, to fill a new seat.

Transportation District Commission of Hampton Roads

Betsy Atkinson, 112 54th Street, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23451, Member, appointed November 14, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

Douglas W. Fuller, 400 Justin Quay, Chesapeake, Virginia 23322, Member, appointed July 23, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

Robert R. Harper, Jr., 59 North Boxwood Street, Hampton, Virginia 23669, Member, appointed July 23, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

Charles B. Hunter, 511 Mount Vernon Avenue, Portsmouth, Virginia 23707, Member, appointed July 23, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

Allen C. Tanner, Jr., 801 Riverside Drive, Newport News, Virginia 23606, Member, appointed July 26, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

James P. Toscano, 221 West Bayview Boulevard, Norfolk, Virginia 23503, Member, appointed July 12, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to fill a new seat.

 

VETERANS AFFAIRS AND HOMELAND SECURITY
Board for Veterans Services

Don Lecky, 1702 Park Avenue, Richmond, Virginia 23220, Member, appointed August 30, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

William E. Nicholas, 20004 Hunnicut Road, Dinwiddie, Virginia 23841, Member, appointed August 30, 2012, for a term of four years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2016, to succeed himself.

Joint Leadership Council of Veterans Service Organizations

David R. Coffield, 2400 Sarah Spence, Williamsburg, Virginia 23185, Member, appointed January 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

George T. Coker, 1815 Tree Line Road, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed December 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

George R. Corbett, 621 Eastwood Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23236, Member, appointed December 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

Matthew H. Dailey, 5009 Eastchester Circle, Alexandria, Virginia 22310, Member, appointed December 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

Robert P. Fairchild, Post Office Box 3082, Hampton, Virginia 23663, Member, appointed December 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

Carmen D. Gentile, 14200 Long Hill Road, Midlothian, Virginia 23112, Member, appointed December 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

Don Kaiserman, 308 Tarrytown Drive, Richmond, Virginia 23229, Member, appointed December 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

Allan L. McCroskey, 3303 Farmington Drive, Roanoke, Virginia 24018, Member, appointed January 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed David Martinez.

Thomas Moran, 568 Caren Drive, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23452, Member, appointed December 18, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.

Shawn Otto, 105 Lauren Court, Williamsburg, Virginia 23188, Member, appointed December 27, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Michael Coleman.

John J. Prendergast, 2115 Stem Creek Trail, Powhatan, Virginia 23139, Member, appointed December 27, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Robert Steeley.

Thomas A. Richards, 1648 Grey Friars Chase, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23456, Member, appointed January 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Roger Dimsdale.

Glenn Rodriguez, 1709 Jermyn Lane, Virginia Beach, Virginia 23454, Member, appointed January 2, 2013, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed Francis Driscoll.

Abe Zino, 12023 Wales Drive, Fredericksburg, Virginia 22407, Member, appointed December 19, 2012, for a term of three years beginning July 1, 2012, and ending June 30, 2015, to succeed himself.